cgsta07.gif - 3866 Bytes

CALIFORNIA GOLDEN STATE TRAPSHOOTERS' ASSOCIATION

2005 CGSTA Zone Teams

 

Southern Zone - Triple B Clays - June 11th and 12th, 2005

Men's Team

AAA Team Member - Sean Hawley (Captain) - 200
AAA First Alternate - Chico Agundez - 199
AAA Second Alternate - Tony Benigno - 198
AAA Third Alternate - Russ Hawes - 198

AA Team Member - Dan Davidson - 198
AA First Alternate - Doctor Richard Neese - 197
AA Second Alternate - Steve Williamson - 197

A Team Member - Ray Daly - 196
A First Alternate - Ray Brasser - 195
A Second Alternate - LB Barrett - 195
A Third Alternate - Bill Seehusen - 195

B Team Member - Lyndle Denson - 193
B First Alternate - Marsh Hauge - 191
B Second Alternate - Don Doorneweerd - 189

C Team Member - Sky Stettler - 192
C First Alternate - Ray Torres - 192

D Team Member - Anthony Benigno - 182
D First Alternate - David Stone - 158

Women's Team

First Team Member - Eileen Williamson (Captain) - 194
Second Team Member - Jessica Anderson - 193
Third Team Member - Dianne Savage - 193
Fourth Team Member - Vickie Larkin - 192
Fifth Team Member - Jan Lombardi - 192

First Alternate - Helen Lemich - 190
Second Alternate - Carolyn Siegler - 188
Third Alternate - Kambra Brawner - 188


Handicap Champion - Dan Davidson - 96

Doubles Champion - Doctor Richard Neese - 94

 

Northern Zone - Livermore - June 4th and 5th, 2005

Men's Team

AAA Team Member - Jim Wyllie (Captain) - 200
AAA First Alternate - Wayne Poffenbarger - 198

AA Team Member - Greg Courtney - 199
AA First Alternate - Matthew Hoffman - 199

A Team Member - Zachari Nannini - 196
A First Alternate - Mike Checchi - 195
A Second Alternate - Michael Souza - 195

B Team Member - Josh Jager - 198
B First Alternate - Ken Uhl - 196

C Team Member - Steven McClernon - 192
C First Alternate - Jay Shaffer - 191

D Team Member - Dean Donahue - 188
D First Alternate - Ed Figone - 187

Women's Team

First Team Member - Dianna Wyllie (Captain) - 196
Second Team Member - Michael Pratton - 194
Third Team Member - Julie Robinson - 194
Fourth Team Member - Patricia Sargent - 187
Fifth Team Member - Stephani Martinago - 185

First Alternate - Jerenda Oliver - 184
Second Alternate - Barbara Henderson - 184
Third Alternate - Jessie Miyasaki - 183
Fourth Alternate - Ester Puckett - 183
Fifth Alternate - Susan Calim - 182
Sixth Alternate - Paulette Graham - 181


Handicap Champion - Mark Soulder 98

Doubles Champion - Wayne Poffenbarger 98

 

Central Zone - Santa Maria - June 4th and 5th, 2005

Menís

AAA Dan Hoffman 200 (Captain)
AAA First Alternate Don Curten Sr. 198
AAA Second Alternate Allen Pinoli 197
AA Kent Kirchoff 197
AA First Alternate Don Curten Jr. 194
AA Second Alternate Tom Goss 194
AA Third Alternate Will Sedar 194

A Kevin Erwin 194
A First Alternate David Berry 193
A Second Alternate Mark Payne 193

B Thomas Kastorff 191
B First Alternate James Duck 190
B Second Alternate Jay Jure 189
B Third Alternate Mallcolm Powers 189

C Brian Lee 190
C First Alternate Cody Castagna 189
C Second Alternate Gene Shibata 188
C Third Alternate John Nunes 187
C Fourth Alternate Scott Kirk 187

D Mike Norris 187
D First Alternate Kevin Crowell 187
D Second Alternate Brian Bramsen 186
D Third Alternate Dennis Maleryt 186
D Fourth Alternate Oliver Erwin 184

 

Ladies Team            Ladies team alternates

1 Lori Clodt 198         Linda Hoffman 189 
2 Robin Bare 197         Ruby Erwin 184
3 Barbara Thorp 194      Mallory Kawiecki 184
4 Ashley Thomasini 191   Kym Hughes 183
5 Vickie Craine 190

Handicap Champion - Jerry Parr

Doubles Champion - Jerry Parr


Return to Start